Sunday, August 21, 2016

heavenly nobodies

Hi! Back again with my outfit posts<3
I'm in the mood for bright colored things, because what doesn't scream more "summer!!' than bright colored outfits? Eventhough summer is ended in my country, we got weird weather, windy days, and rain!!!! ugh. I don't give a damn about weather...but rain...it just kinda ruin my mood.

But luckily today the weather was A-OK!<3
Sun is still there and not too bright, yet not really cloudy, perfect!


Saturday, August 13, 2016

life in pictures : july!

SOO!! here we go! another episode of my life!
July was sooo fun since I did so many things (most of it was...useless tho)
but it's ok since it was so fun!
BEWARE : SHIT TON OF RANDOM RAMBLING AND PHOTO SPAM

July 1 : Went shopping and cherry picking!


I went shopping with my cousin and visited her house, There's this (kind of) cherry tree infront of her house, so I just pick it!^^

Saturday, August 6, 2016

tutti frutti

HEEEE LLOOO EVERYONE!
hi!
long time no see!! i've been real busy with real life!
which means i actually doing something (or, just hanging out pointlessly at malls and cafes)
and I've been having issues with myself lately..so yea!
I'm trying to be cheerful because i've been super anxious this 2 weeks because college orientation gonna start on monday and 2 weeks again, I'm moving to jakarta!