Wednesday, April 6, 2016

500, Shake Baby Shake!

Hiiiii!
It's the third day of National exam, today I stressed out over math because.....out of 40 problems, I only can surely answer 1 problem. the rest is....hmm...god knows.
Good thing about this computer based national examination is....
we can't cheat! that means it's 95% pure from our hard work (not really tho). 
But the Bad thing about it is...we can't cheat!Which means....lower grades???idk.

Butttt!!!It's only 3 days again!! (it will ends next week on tuesday bc we got days off, fri and sat!)
and after that....yay!! I've planned some plannings to travel with my friends...can't wait!

Let's jump to my outfit~~


I wore a very berry comfy outfit! My favorite super-oversized raglan tee!
The tee's sleeve is very long, and big! so when I wear it, I get the 'lazy' vibe!
I really love this tee, I've only wear it 3 times! So the color would not ruined lmao


It's my first time tying up my hair this year! OMg I really miss the feeling of tying up my hair...:^)
It's all because my undercut!!:))
Btw, I'm planning to cut my hair so I can match my undercut hair...

how my undercut looks right now lmao it has grown so much:^)

The song title is my current fav song from Lush!
It's 500 (Shake Baby Shake)


The song is so upbeat and catchy:^) I really like it I can't stop singing it
Also, This song made me crazy with Fiat 500:^) IT'S SO CUTE!!!It's smol and cute




The tee is so big! and so comfy:^) I really like it:^) but seriously tho, I need to find this kind of tee as much as I can!


What I Wear :

Tee : Hang Ten (Thrifted)
Shorts : Thrifted
Tights : Dresslink
Shoes : Galdy Shoes

p.s : sorry I couldn't write a lot of things (i think that's better for u lmao)
I got so many things to worry about! (like, my harvest moon games and tomorrow test lmao)

14 comments:

  1. aww I wish you the best of luck with your exam!! >.< you can do it! <3

    yay for travelling plans :D sounds so much fun!!

    This outfit is so awesome ^o^ I really like how you styled that amazing oversized sweater!!! Looks so cool :D

    I love undercuts! Mine is super messy atm :S
    You look super cute with a ponytail too :D <3

    ReplyDelete
  2. Ohh, good luck on your exams and I hope you pass it! Cheating is actually not an option so better study hard for the exam. :) Anyway, you look really cute in this look plus I agree with you that it's comfy! Nice polka dot stockings :)

    xoxo,
    SHAIRA
    www.missdream-girl.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  3. Love your oversized tee and polkadot stocking! Nice look

    ayuadiras.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  4. Love your oversized tee and polkadot stocking! Nice look

    ayuadiras.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  5. ovesized tee!!
    jess x | wellwellgirls.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  6. Good luck buat UN-nya ya dear :) wish you all the best <3

    Take care,
    Rizuna from 100% Nerd

    ReplyDelete
  7. Good luck with math! :) Love your outfit! :)

    I'm following you on Bloglovin and GFC :)

    mystylishcorner.blogspot.ba

    ReplyDelete
  8. love your tights, you look so cute!
    britishmermaid.blogspot.co.uk

    ReplyDelete
  9. Good luck on your exams! The pictures look so cool!

    xo
    www.carinavardie.com

    ReplyDelete
  10. This outfit rocks. I love the use of polkadots the most. Your creepers are cool too. :]

    // ▲ itsCarmen.com ▲

    ReplyDelete
  11. So chic! Love your outfit!
    xx
    Mademoiselle Coconath
    http://mllecoconath.com

    ReplyDelete