Wednesday, December 31, 2014

grassy

Happy new year fellas!
2014 is a long year for me, too many things happened..
From losing weight and gaining weight,
from "farewell my suck-ass 10th grade class" 
to "hello my wonderful 11th grade class..
too many things happened.
I think this is the best year i've ever had in my teenage years.

So there's a story in this photoshoot...
We actually wanna take shots in an university in our city, 
but when we arrived there i forgot that univ is still crowded because it's not holiday yet there.
duh.
So we went to a large field with grass.
and...
i fell into muds. 
and my sneakers are so dirty:(

but I like this kind of things because it makes it easier to remember












What i wore :

Tee : Thrifted 
Suspender Skirt : Thrifted 
Shoes : @sepatulukispinkpop

Tuesday, December 23, 2014

* ✩‧₊˚ Bali *✩‧₊˚

Haaai!~

So, I didn't open blog for (not so long) time 
because my laptop's charger broke 
anddddddddd i need to use my brother laptop to update my blog ;_;

ugh

so, my school had field trip to bali and jogja
it's...bali...it's one of my dream city (to live in) in Indonesia!

And i didn't take many photos there because..
I'm too busy filming everything!
I'm into video editing now lol
My V-Diary in Bali and Jogja is Upcooooming!

galz crewz

does that remind you of someone...

yeah..

this..?

soz not soz


Tee : Thrifted

twas so hot there...



Sunglasses : My friend's//Tee and Dress : Thrifted


Shoes : COLORBOX





and after that we went to bedugul and tried the boat...

look at my face..

looks like i didn't have any sleep for a week...


it was so cold tho. so it's so confusing, after a really hot place, we went to a really cold place(???)
The last day in bali...we went to kintamani and kuta beach~!




All items are thrifted (yea i know IM A HARDCORE THRIFT SHOPPER)
idk but i look so tall













Tee : Ninety Degrees//Bucket Hat : Joger



yea this happen when you lend your friend your can't-autofocus-so-you-need-to-set-the-focus-manually camera 


shamelessly taking mirror selfies at bookstore-_-
it's malio fucking boro!
I didn't take any photo at Borobudur temple becaUSE IT WAS RAINING
AND ALL I DO WAS COVERING MY BABY (read : camera) FROM THE RAIN

yeah

So...it was so fun! I hope i can have a trip again!
i looove trips to other city!
that 'trip' too, i love it too.
no no just kidding