Friday, August 29, 2014

Call me Tartan-Chan, Please





I know, it's not an outdoor shot
I know, it's kinda blurry
Cause nowadays i can't go out since i can't drive car 
and i don't want to mess up my outfit by riding motorbike ...
So all i can do is begging for people in my house 'Help' lol





Outfit detail! I love the tee<3<3
 Jeans Jacket : Calvin Klein (I GOT IT FROM THRIFT SHOP I SWEAR TO THE GOD)
Tee : Thrifted
Skirt : @Beneficeshop (IG)
Sneakers :  Bugis st.


Love my un-spiky studded sneakers<3

Forgive me for not updating...I will do my best to update as much as i can!

Sunday, August 3, 2014

ben-cool-en

Hiyaaa!!
Long time no see!
yha, after 1 week no post, 
Cause i went to my village.

I have 2 villages, one in here (lampung) and one in Bengkulu!
you know what?it takes 12hours to go to bengkulu by car.
omg.

pantat gw tepos.

day one outfit.

I KNOW MY FACE LOOKS SO TIRED
Top and Suspender Skirt by : Ninety Degrees//Shoes by Puma

day 2 outfit
(this gonna be a longpost)

at Pantai Jakat, Bengkulu


I've planned this outfit since i packed my clothes!
The point of this outfit is that Shirt!




Did any of you noticed a change ?

yez.

I cut my hair! lol
My hair was chest length and not growing any longer than that since early 2014..
So i decided to cut my hair lolxD


Shirt and Shorts : Thrifted//Inner : Unbranded//Shoes : idk but it's a chinese brand._.v









 day 3 outfit


we went to Curup, a place that kinda looks like....puncak?
yah whatever.
and we went to Suban hot spring.

Imagine, Hot spring. in. a . hot place

lol

Top and Dungare is Thrifted

But I really love hot springs!
It really makes me relaxed.

((even though it was so crowded))

and I can't take many photos cause in the middle of the journey,
my umm...umm..
my monthly friend is coming, Migraine.
yeah.
Guys, please, take care of your health, cause if u get migraines in young age like me, whee, it's painful.