Tuesday, October 14, 2014

It just happen naturally

Perks of having sister is...
You can share clothes with her!

Unfortunately i don't share fashion taste with her:(
She's more into 'calm korean girl' style
and I am...more...into 'vintage american kidz' style

But i still love to borrow her clothes tho.
lol













do i look like those delinquents from 70s




Because of the great lighting,
You can't see well the details in my tee.
So here's the detail!

It's mickey mouse tee from a thrift shop yay!
Only for 25.000 Rupiahs ($2.5)



What I wore :

Tee : Thrift Shop
Shirt : LOGO (But it's my sister's)
Pants : My sister's
Shoes : Bugis Street

Um..

So, I realized that I...almost never....smile in my pictures...
I'm sorry but....Well, It's the real me...
I always show this bitch face when taking photos...

And I look weird when smiling too, so, yeah..

Actually someone ever said that i look weird when i smile,
So from that event, i almost never smile again.
It's not like i care about their opinion,
It just happen naturally...

But, when I smiling, 
I always smile from the bottom of my heart.

I never force myself to smile.
Cause, If i forced to do something,
It's better if i don't do it at all than i'm forced to do it...

6 comments:

  1. love the shoes!

    http://www.twinklelittleheels.com

    ReplyDelete
  2. i love how playful your outfit is :)

    xoxo,
    Dee
    Slumber Talk

    ReplyDelete
  3. cuteeee !!!!
    be friend?
    xo

    melodyofmywords.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  4. cute look! <33

    cheer, michelle
    http://livedreammagic.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
  5. Sweet outfit ^^

    恵美より ♥
    www.emi-doll.blogspot.jp

    ReplyDelete