Monday, October 27, 2014

Supergirl

Ahhh! I'm really sorry!-_-
For not often updating my blog!

Lately i kinda lack the spirit of blogging...
When It's the time to blogwalking (yea i have my own schedule)...
I always postpone doing it

And when i want to do photoshoots,
I have no person that can take a manual shot
(my camera autofocus can't work...so...yeah...)

And when i borrow my bud's tripod...
my camera was gone...my mother borrow it..
ugh.

So I really need to get back in track and keep updating!

So let's take a peek in my new blog post!





















So...4 days again is Halloween!
Too bad in my city there's no Halloween event...:(
I'm gonna post my halloween cosplay next time!

What I wore :

Ribbons//Stroberi Accesories 
Baseball Jacket//Thrifted
Supergirl Tee//@Annabelleroom (IG)
Skirt// @Annabelleroom (IG)
Platform Sneakers//@Sepatulukispunkpinkpop (IG)

8 comments:

  1. i want that skirt!

    http://www.twinklelittleheels.com

    ReplyDelete
  2. the skirt suits on you. so cute!

    xx
    rimatambunan.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  3. Nice Blog! Would you like to follow each other?
    Check out my blog and facebook page:
    www.wajihaslifediary.blogspot.com
    https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=337766586400230&fref=ts

    ReplyDelete
  4. your outfit sooo cool ^^ lovee your tee :)

    http://sonya-thaniya.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete